What is the best local coffee shop in Seattle?

Not a chain like Starbucks or Peets.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
6 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

PritiA 2yrs+
Caffe Senso Unico, without a doubt. It is a local's secret, and very popular. Located downtown.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
DrewM 2yrs+
Depends on the area. I'm a fan of Uptown Expresso and El Diablo on Queen Anne.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
zaraparks 2yrs+
That was supposed to be cafe Besalu in Ballard not cafe be sale :/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
zaraparks 2yrs+
Moore Coffee Shop if your downtown, Seattle coffee works makes a to die for carmel latte if your near the market, Stumptown, and cafe be sale is an absolute must if your in ballard, and I love that Cherry street is vegan friendly.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
jenniet Mar 24, 2018
Caffe Senso Unico
kissanime http://ww1.kiss-anime.co/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
DrewM Feb 26, 2018
Convoy Coffee at Impact Hub!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
bobb16 Feb 26, 2018
starbucx. =o starbuckkkkkkksssssssss...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
bobb16 Feb 26, 2018
COFFEEEEEEEEEEE!!!! XDDDDDDDDD idk...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More