Average rent for a studio/efficiency during summer season?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

DrewM 2yrs+
I would check the rentals section of this seattle home values page: http://www.zillow.com/seattle-wa/home-values/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
JamesD1 Nov 20, 2015
This map might help, while it is for 1-bedrooms, it will give you an idea of which neighborhoods are more affordable: https://www.zumper.com/blog/2015/04/see-how-much-seattle-spent-on-rent-this-march/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
ChristyG 2yrs+
You don't mention a neighborhood, but unless you're in a really unpopular neighborhood or renting a microstudio, at LEAST $900 / month before utilities. Microstudios will run you closer to $700 - $800, depending on neighborhood and company.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More