Where can you hire a clown for a children's birthday party?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

SuzM 2yrs+
I'm not really sure why you'd want to hire a clown for a child's birthday party, as most children I know find clowns to be scary. Personally, I think they're creepy. However, if you want to hire a clown, there are a couple of companies that offer that service. Check out Fun for All Celebrations or A to Z Fun Company for a birthday party clown. Both companies seem to have favorable reviews, will travel at least 100 miles from the Cincinnati area, offer balloon twisting and others fun.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
can u give me some clowns that's not expensive and that will come for a decent amount of hours in Cincinnati ohio
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Michael Sweeney PRO 2yrs+
I know several clowns and am happy to give you their names. Kidding, kinda, sorta...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More