Are there any good BBQ restaurants in Cincinnati?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
10 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

mariawalley May 21, 2017
I love Just Q'uin on East McMillan. Their brisket is to die for and all of their sides are good too. Staff is friendly as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
lagriffin 2yrs+
I love Smokey Bones. DO try it! One in West Chester and one in Florence KY. Several different styles and sauces. YUM!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Brian Hubert PRO 2yrs+
You must absolutely try Eli's BBQ on Eastern Ave in Columbia Tusculum, fantastic, small menu and made with love.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Natilady 2yrs+
I like Goodies in College Hill.

For a more formal sit down dinner (at a more expensive price), Montgomery in does barbecue nicely.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
I absolutely love the BBQ Revue on Madison Rd... I used to go there ever so often on weekends and they serve some really classic barbecue options, as well as delicious mac & cheese. I just checked their website and they've been reviewed very highly. They won all sorts of Cincinnati Restaurant awards and have the hearts of many locals. I highly recommend it, either for dine-in or take-out!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More