Does Cincinnati have any Michelin Star restaurants?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

ChrisSutthoff Jan 06, 2016
Unfortunately the maisonette was not Michelin rated the Michelin guide does not rate Cincinnati restaurants. The maisonette was a AAA 5 diamond rated restaurant which now orchids at Palm court is the only 5 diamond restaurant in the state.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
DougFlowers Jan 18, 2016
It's a shame that Michelin doesn't come to Cincinnati Ohio. Orchards at palm court would be a sure win.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
LouiseK 2yrs+
There used to be the Maisonette, but it closed several years ago. As a result, I do not believe there are any Michelin ranked restaurants in the entire state.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More