Where is the best pizza in Inwood, New York City?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

MRenee 2yrs+
Grandpa's Brick Oven Pizza on the corner of Isham St & Broadway.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
regulargirl 2yrs+
none. I keep returning to check. closest is Johnny's Mt. Vernon, originally recommended by a lifelong second generational Italian from Arthur Ave. Johnny's. No slices but it's the best closest.The PizzaPlace in Yonkers is great pizza in the NYC tradition. And right off the stop at Hudson line metro north. live jazz on Thursday nights but it's a pizza place. Further up the Hudson line is Irvington with the best pizza on Main across from the Twin Hall.Arthur Ave. Open one someone. A slice and a coke. quick quick an idea for a twitter account.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
JenMac 2yrs+
There really isn't any good pizza in Inwood that I've ever heard of. But, I guess, in a pinch, Tony's on Broadway would do.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
marthaw1 Jul 27, 2017
Grandpa's Brick Oven Pizza on the corner of Isham St & Broadway. I think
http://fivenightsat-freddys.com
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More