Where can I find the best sushi in Denver?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

I dig the Sushi Den on Pearl near Wash Park. The house rolls will change your life.
1487 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80210
(303) 777-0826
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Logan Aal PRO 2yrs+
My favorite is Namiko's in Arvada ( 7310 W 52nd Ave Arvada, CO 80002) --totally worth the drive, a really neat atmosphere and awesome sushi!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Denice & Stephanie PRO 2yrs+
I have three favorites:
1. Sushi Sasa, in LoHi: 2401 15th St #80 Denver, CO 80202
2. Sushi Hai, in West Highlands: 3600 W 32nd Ave Denver, CO 80211
3. Taki Sushi in Wash Park: 420 E Bayaud Ave Denver, CO 80209

Sushi Sasa is going to be the most expensive place, but great ambiance. Sushi Hai is middle of the road with price, okay ambiance. Taki Sushi is the least expensive with the best rolls...and you wouldn't think that by the "curb appeal" of the building. Enjoy!!!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Laura Davidson Dec 26, 2016
I like John Holly's Asian Bistro in University. Sushi Den is super trendy and good considering we don't have a great supply of fresh fish, but it is quite expensive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More