What's a cool city right outside of Denver that is cost affordable with good schools and childcare

30-year-old single mother looking to move I ensure where in Colorado .I love the city but also wouldn't mind living right outside the city with an easy commute. It also needs to have good schools systems festivals and fairs and things to do for a young child. Also good food
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
6 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Cynthia M. Parker PRO 2yrs+
I would suggest Centennial. Parts of Centennial are served by Cherry Creek Schools and won't bust the budget!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Natalie Carrado PRO 2yrs+
Hi Mark. My favorite is Parker but there are so many great cities! It really depends on what you are really looking for. :) Are you looking for more of suburbia or a city scene?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Chris Clark PRO 2yrs+
Parts of Littleton offer affordable living, great family neighborhoods and schools as well as Centennial which is in the Cherry Creek School District
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More