Are there any good hole in the wall restaurants in La Veta?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

HeatherS 2yrs+
La Veta Loco is the only restaurant in La Veta I have checked out and it is pretty good:)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
KristinB 2yrs+
The Main Street Diner has great reviews! Just good, homestyle cooking, giant portions, a mom-and-pop kind of place.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Himanshu arya Nov 27, 2018
Hey if you were really the online card game addictive then from our website https://onlinecheckers.net you will play free online checkers with all unlocked level without any pay and download the goal in the game is really challenging.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More