Looking for a sublet in the Rockridge/Piedmont area for January. Suggestions?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Air BNB. (www.airbnb.com)
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Eatpus1 2yrs+
I'd look in Iveywood
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
There is Craigslist of course and PadMapper (though their listings are bit thin)--they used to be best way of finding a pad because they map out the locations better than Craigslist. I don't think there is a magic bullet for finding a place though. You might try googling "sublet rockridge". There are also websites like Roomster (though I just checked and they have nothing in Rockridge). It's a bit of a hassle. Good luck.

You might even try walking around Rockridge a bit--sometimes they will put a "For Rent" sign even before they try listing it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Travelling to Rockridge?

Find Hotels

Unanswered Questions in Rockridge

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More