Are there any good BBQ restaurants in Louisville?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Momma's Mustard, Pickles, and BBQ at 102 Bauer Ave in St. Matthews is awesome! It opened recently and it rocks! Also, Frankfort Avenue Beer Depot at 3204 Frankfort Ave in Crescent Hill is great! It has been around forever and you can play putt putt golf in the back.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
jmschu02 Apr 24, 2017
Momma's, Feast (not the best but good food and bourbon slushies, Smoketown is decent, FABD (frankfort ave beer depot) are all good choices.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
MariL 2yrs+
Smoketown USA on the corner of Logan & Oak Streets is the absolute BEST BBQ in Louisville! Plus, all sides are vegetarian friendly & to top off your visit, everything in the place is for sale! So enjoy the food & take home the salt & pepper shakers!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
JohnR 2yrs+
Mark's Feed Store is an absolutely outstanding BBQ restaurant, and I can't imagine you'll ever be disappointed. I always try to stop here when I'm in town!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More