What city has a good school system in Maryland, and a safe place and a fair cost of living?

I'm trying to move In Maryland and I have kids. I would like to know what city has a good school system, a safe place and a fair cost of living??
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

TjK 2yrs+
Check out Howard and Montgomery County -- they are widely considered the two best school systems in the nation.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
BongP Jun 05, 2016
Please check crime map for your safety concerns. http://www.crimeteller.com/crimetel/crime/us-md-baltimore-baltimore.html
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
CollinH 2yrs+
Baltimore county has great schools. They are some great schools in Rosedale, Towson, and other places in the county.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More