How walkable is Little Five Points, Atlanta? Are most of the shops in close walking distance?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

izzbear 2yrs+
Little 5 Points is extremely walkable. Just about all of the shops in this area extend throughout about 3-4 blocks or so (with many shops parallel ing each other on different sides of each street). Which is great if you are walking, biking, or.... skateboarding :) If you are driving to Little 5, just park on any random side-street in close proximity and you're good to go!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Kintown 2yrs+
It's definitely one of the most walkable neighborhoods / business districts in Atlanta. If you visit WalkScore.com it will give you a map of the L5P district, along with all of the shops, restaurants, theaters, etc.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Matts 2yrs+
Everything is totally walkable here. If you're looking for restaurants, shopping, and a good time.... it's all in walking distance. Have fun!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
flipd Sep 20, 2017
Nice to meet you in the group. Please exchange more information than me. I would like to talk and exchange experience with people.
Besides, I would like to introduce you to some of my games. My site includes a lot of games: flip diving, bottle flip, nodejs quiz ...
These are popular games that are popular and updated frequently. You join the play to clear up tired after hours of work and study stress.
http://quizbucket.org/quiz/nodejs ,
http://flipdiving.online,
http://bottleflip.co
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More