What is the average home price in Glenwood?

What are the average home prices?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

ErinH 2yrs+
In all of 94901
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
CherylTimmonsC Aug 04, 2016
I would say 750,000 but being on the low end but you can pick up little gems in the canal for 185,000.!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
ErinH 2yrs+
The price for the average SOLD April 2014 was at $1,002,000.00
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
StBloomSF 2yrs+
The median price is around $800K.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Travelling to Glenwood?

Find Hotels

Unanswered Questions in Glenwood

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More