Is Blossomheath Ln in Dallas a safe street?

Is it family friendly and diverse
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

ScottBoase 2yrs+
Try using Trulia.com and the crime layer on their map. It will show you an aggregate of crime severity over a 12-month period.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
One of the best ways to check on the crime stats would be to call the precinct office for the area and just ask about crime stats. You can also sign up for info on www.raidsonline.com. I'm a realtor and we really can't tell people if an area is safe or not so I pass the site on to all my clients. Check it out!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
BongP Jun 05, 2016
Please check crime map for your safety concern.

http://www.crimeteller.com/crimetel/crime/us-tx-dallas-dallas.html
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
superkaty 2yrs+
i would not know - that is not very near where i live. you may look for someone that lives in far north dallas or richardson. sorry!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Travelling to Blossomheath Ln?

Find Hotels

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More