Besides Cold Spring Depot, what are some good casual dining options?

Question asked via Houlihan Lawrence The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

GabiBach Aug 21, 2013
There are many great options in Cold Spring, More casual are the Silver Spoon, Whistling Willie's, Angelina's and Riverview. More fine dining are Le Bouchon, Cathryn's Tuscan Grill, the Hudson House and the Plumbush Inn. They all have great food. There is something for everyone in Cold Spring.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
suziegilbert Aug 27, 2012
Forgot! There's also Angelina's, very small and casual but really good pizza and Italian dishes. It's next to Foodtown on 9D.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
suziegilbert Aug 27, 2012
Whistling Willie's, on the corner of 9D & 301, and Cold Spring Pizza, in the middle of town. Riverview, on Fair Street, is more expensive and has better food but it's still pretty casual.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Sylvia Wallin Nov 19, 2012
Hudson Valley Restaurant Week: Thumbs Up for Cathryn's Tuscan Grill - enjoyed Valley's Table with a foursome in Cold Spring on Sunday. Wonderful!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Kathleen Kourie PRO Nov 16, 2012
So many great eateries in Cold Spring. I enjoy Le Bouchon for casual French and the views are fabulous at The Hudson House at the riverfront.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer