How big is the Cold Spring Farmer's Market? Does it have a lot of vendors?

Question asked via Houlihan Lawrence The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Abbie Carey Oct 05, 2012
The Farmers' Market is a year round market. Our outdoor market is at Boscobel and the indoor market is at the Philipstown Recreation Center. For details about all our vendors, hours and special events, go to the website at www.csfarmmarket.org
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Kathleen Kourie PRO Nov 17, 2012
An added bonus of enjoying the outdoor Farmer's Market is the opportunity to stroll the grounds at Boscobel. You are welcome to take in the amazing views of the Hudson and Highlands, walk through the rose and herb gardens, picnic or purchase a ticket to explore the historic building and museum. You can also purchase tickets to one of the Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival's productions, which is a must see event held on the Boscobel grounds in the summer.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
suziegilbert Aug 27, 2012
Right now the Farmer's Market is held on Saturday mornings until 1 PM in the parking lot of Boscobel on 9D. It has a really nice assortment of local produce, jams/jellies, baked goods, fresh fish, desserts, coffee, juices, etc. It's not huge but there are quite a few vendors and the food is really good. Go early, because things sell out!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer