Is it better to drive or take the bus to a Reds game?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Park on the Northern KY side of the river and walk across the Roebling Suspension Bridge!
Here is a link for more options: http://www.cincinnatiusa.com/About/Story.asp?StoryID=46&Title=Where+to+Park+for+Reds+Games
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
HeatherS Oct 08, 2012
People use buses in Ohio? Kind of kinding, but there is a serious resistance but if you live in Cincy busing would be the best. I am from Dayton so we always drove to games:)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Natilady Oct 08, 2012
It's better to take a bus. It's a hard to give up your car and take a bus, but Downtown gets crowded on game days. Gas is expensive and parking only adds to the cost. Public transportation could be the answer for you. Buses have routes to many suburban areas with stops near the stadiums.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer