Are there any places to buy antiques in Cincinnati?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Brian Hubert PRO Aug 09, 2012
Wooden Nickel in downtown Cincinnati has a large selection of antique doors, windows, furniture etc. There are districts such as Miamitown and Milford that have districts dedicated to antiques as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Christine Schiefer Aug 13, 2012
The Grand Antique Mall on Reading Rd. is huge and has a great variety.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Natilady Aug 11, 2012
Therre's Duck Creek Antique Mall in Oakley (duckcreekantiquemall.com/) 3715 Madison Rd.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More