what are the best areas to visit in New York ?

In the city for a week staying next to the Empire state building Hi . I'm visiting the city in a few weeks and doing the Manhatten skyline and central park and brooklyn bridge and world trade centre area and statue of liberty circle cruise . Whats the best other areas to visit ?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

patricia-kappsp Nov 22, 2016
Bleeker Street has so many restaurants from different cultures!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Wings Io
Wings Io Your article is interesting, Many people when reading will like it.
http://wingsio0.com/
2 days ago
Wings Io
Wings Io http://wingsio0.com/
2 days ago
Add a comment...
Wings Io 2 days ago
Yes, the article I was looking for. Your article gives me another approach on the subject. I hope to read more articles from you.
http://wingsio0.com?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Wings Io 2 days ago
Yes, the article I was looking for. Your article gives me another approach on the subject. I hope to read more articles from you.
http://wingsio0.com/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Choi Minzi Nov 07, 2017
Bleeker Street has so many restaurants from different cultures!

<a href="https://lyricsforme.com/demi-lovato-sorry-not-sorry-lyrics">Sorry Not Sorry lyrics</a>
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Choi Minzi Nov 07, 2017
Bleeker Street has so many restaurants from different cultures!

Choi Minzi | 1 800 273 8255 lyrics
[url=https://lyricsforme.com/alessia-cara-1-800-273-8255-lyrics]1 800 273 8255 lyrics[/url]
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Choi Minzi Nov 07, 2017
Bleeker Street has so many restaurants from different cultures!

Choi Minzi | 1 800 273 8255 lyrics
https://lyricsforme.com/alessia-cara-1-800-273-8255-lyrics
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Choi Minzi Nov 07, 2017
Bleeker Street has so many restaurants from different cultures!
<a href="https://lyricsforme.com/alessia-cara-1-800-273-8255-lyrics">1 800 273 8255 lyrics</a>
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
scotts12 Oct 10, 2017
I think this is the main square of the city
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in New York

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More