Is Midtown, Atlanta a good place for pet owners?

I have a dog, and would really like to know. Thanks.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Thom Abbott 2yrs+
Totally! Select condo buildings have created specific pet walks to protect their landscape around their buildings. Pet owners will have a tendency to just pop out the door and let Fido do it on the landscape! But it's a great way to meet people in your building or on the street. Check out the new Dog Park at Piedmont Park!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Matts 2yrs+
Yes! There are pet owners practically everywhere in Midtown. There are also a few small dog parks in the area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
flipd 4 days ago
This page gives you a lot of information. Thank you!
http://flipdiving.online , http://bottleflip.co
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
izzbear 2yrs+
Most definitely!!!!! If you have a pet, you (and your pet) will love Midtown :). The only downside is that some apartments and condos may charge expensive pet fees. Just an FYI.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More