I remember a restaurant that had a white picket fence and a little farm...is it in Arvada?

If I remember correctly it was a little farm with a petting zoo for kids. The food was great and I can't seem to find it again. It may have gone out of business, but I thought it was in Arvada. Sound familiar to anyone?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Mary Beth Bonacci PRO Dec 07, 2012
That's White Fence Farm in Lakewood. I live very nearby. it's a great place for families. There's a petting zoo, playground, and now a whole indoor building (adjacent to the restaurant) with desserts, entertainment, a two-story slide, play area, arcade and gift shop. Kids love it. And so do a lot of other people, apparently. I see entire busses full of people coming in there periodically.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Mike Palmer PRO Sep 15, 2012
That is definitely the place. Good fried chicken and a great place to bring children. Bring them early to build up an appetite while playing outside or inside if the weather is bad.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Mike Papantonakis PRO Sep 14, 2012
Maybe white fence farm down in Lakewood. 6263 W. Jewell. Good fried chicken there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer