Is there a good gym in Mt.Kisco?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
8 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

KimberlyR Sep 19, 2014
The REAL question is "are there any gyms in Mount Kisco for less than $100/month. Outrageous prices, if you ask me. Saw Mill's cheapest membership is $120/month. Saw Mill East is $100/month. Apogee in Bedford Hills is $100/month. At least Lexington Ave Gym offers the option of dropping in a class without a monthly membership, but it's still $20/class and that doesn't include use of equipment. Great amenities at all of the above, but I'd love a more affordable option thrown in the mix somewhere.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Renee Stengel Mar 19, 2014
We are lucky to have WestchesterMMA Fit, The Saw Mill Club and it's baby, "Saw Mill East, Flywheel is opening soon. There is Jodi's Gym for children.
So much to do so little time but enjoy!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
ThomasA1
ThomasA1 I saw a sign. It's no longer Flywheel. It will be Studio 22 Fitness
Nov 21, 2014
Add a comment...
Barbara Dunn Nov 14, 2012
If you are close to Armonk it might be worth the time to take 128 across to route 22 and try The Gym.
www.GetToTheGym.com.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Tory Miller Nov 14, 2012
In addition to The Saw Mill Club (and Saw Mill Club East) as noted above, there is a great gym in Briarcliff Manor (on the Chappaqua border) called Club Fit. Club Fit has several pools, tennis courts, a full array of classes (including Zumba, Spinning, Yoga, etc) and has tons of exercise equipment -- treadmills, ellipticals, weight benches and weight machines. Their website is www.clubfit.com. Good Luck!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Karen Benvin Ransom PRO Nov 10, 2012
Don't forget the New Saw Mill East Club - just off Rt 117. 333 Bedford Rd. This newer refreshing version of the club is gorgeous and offers along with GREAT classes
•Two Indoor Pools
•A Cardio Cinema Room - my favorite place to wind down after a Zumba class!
•Three Squash Courts
•Dedicated Spinning and Yoga Studios
•Spacious workout areas and cutting edge equipment.
•Basketball Court
•Child care and much more
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
SaraKaplan May 06, 2012
There's so many great gyms in Mount Kisco, it will make your head spin! Try the well-known Saw Mill Club at 77 Kensico Drive. There's also two other gyms, Fitness Together, and Lexington Avenue Gym on---you guessed it---Lexington Avenue. There's also Jodi's Gym for kids on 25 Hubbles Drive. These are only a few of the many state-of-the-art gyms that you'll find in Mount Kisco.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer