Does Mt. Kisco have a bookstore?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

gigiford Jan 02, 2013
Sadly no, but a short drive to Pleasantville will surprise with one, right across from Jacob Burns Film Center.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Karen Benvin Ransom PRO Oct 19, 2012
If you want Children's Books go to Little Joe's Books in Katonah at the Train Station. www.nokajoes.com 914.232.7278
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
SaraKaplan May 06, 2012
As someone who once frequented Borders it's a shame that they had to leave, because it's the only bookstore that I know of in that area.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Svish Apr 18, 2012
The closing of the Borders here has left a vacuum. I am yet to find a bookstore in the immediate vicinity. There's a small independent book store in Pleasantville and one of the chains is in Cortlandt.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More