Whats your favorite restaurant in Katonah?

...and why?
Question asked via Houlihan Lawrence The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
11 people following
this question
Report

10 Answers

Nikki D. McMann PRO Oct 22, 2012
Tengda...asian food and amazing sushi!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Karen Benvin Ransom PRO Oct 19, 2012
We have alweays loved the Blue Dolphin and their sister restaurants - Le Fontane in Somers and Bacio in Cross River. Sometimes now - actually often - we love to be able to snag a table at the hot restaurant Farmer & The Fish - in Purdys right off exit 7 on 684 - sometimes it is nice to get outta town!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Douglas Dill Dec 07, 2012
Willie Nicks. Great for outdoor dining and people watching as train passengers depart and arrive. Indoor intimate and great food and drink.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
gigiford Aug 08, 2012
Don't forget Peppino's Restaurant right in the former train station.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Dana Gwynn Bieff Nov 23, 2012
The Blue Dolphin!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
franklinsquare Sep 04, 2012
KR Katonah Restaurant across from the rr
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Maria C. Fitzgerald PRO Sep 04, 2012
I agree with the Blue Dolphin but would also like to add The Katonah Grill for Burgers, Salads, Sandwiches ... always pleasing food and service!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Ann Derrey Bermingham PRO Jul 17, 2012
Also Check out Willie Nicks, its also got great food, a nice outdoor space and a great bar area that has the best night life in Katonah.......( the bar at the Meetinghouse in Bedford is fun for nightlife too!)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Ann Derrey Bermingham PRO Jul 17, 2012
And Guess what the Blue Dolphin is Opening in the Scoops space????? In September they are opening a fresh home made pasta, and Italian foods pantry.....like olive oils and vinegars ect, , Yummy! Can't wait!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Anjanette Apr 07, 2012
The Blue Dolphin Restaurant is definitely worth checking out. They have some pretty scrumptious authentic Italian fare featuring wonderful pasta dishes and super fresh seafood. It can get pretty packed there (and thus somewhat cramped) but it is certainly proof positive of its goodness. :) It is the type of place where the owners and staff really get to know you and it feels like a home away from home.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer