What is the most family-friendly neighborhood in Greeley?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

John Armour PRO Sep 10, 2013
There are some kid friendly neighborhoods east of 23rd. The area around the hospital and the Glenmere area are two examples.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Jason Mahoney Oct 16, 2012
Depends on you price range. It is a matter of opinion. Mine is stay west of 23rd ave. Arguably 35th ave. Rule of thumb… The closer you get to the mountains, price goes up.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
BroncoFan Oct 09, 2012
In my personal opinion, anything on the west side. Very kid friendly with lots of parks, baseball fields, and a great rec center.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More