Is Greeley more affordable for homeowners or renters?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

John DeWitt PRO Sep 27, 2012
Right now, owning a home is more affordable than renting due to the lower prices in Greeley AND the awesome interest rates. Let me know if I can help you with a home purchase as Im glad to help!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Linda Robbins Jun 29, 2013
Now is the time to buy. The rent to really high and it is very hard to find much available.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Jason Mahoney Oct 05, 2012
Rent is high with the low inventory.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer

Best Neighborhoods to Live In

Best Cities to Live In

Tell everyone what you love about your neighborhood!

Leave a Review

Have a question?

How are schools? Is the area safe? What about public transit options?" Why not ask our community of locals!

Ask Now

Selling or Renting Your Home?

Maximize the selling price of your home by sharing what you love about your suburb to increase its appeal...

Leave a Review

Corporate Relocation Manager?

Enable your employees to share local knowledge in a private, trusted environment with those relocating... while building community.

Learn More