Are there any skate parks in Greeley?

I'm also curious about related parks for extreme sports, like motocross and BMX.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jason Mahoney Oct 05, 2012
11th street and 4th ave has one
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
John DeWitt PRO Sep 28, 2012
There are three more. One is located on 23rd avenue and roughly 18th st. There's another located in the Country Club West neighborhood on 59th ave and 15th street. The 3rd is in Evans on 28th avenue and 39th st (very nice) . Hope that helps!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
BroncoFan Sep 19, 2012
There is one at Peakview Park on 13th and one at Sunrise Park on 4th, but if you're looking for the nice cement ones, you won't find them here. These are the kinds that have the big metal ramps that can be moved and are less aesthetically pleasing.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer