What can teenagers do for FUN in the Chappaqua/Pleasantville/Mt. Kisco areas?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Karen Benvin Ransom PRO Nov 14, 2012
My daughter used to love to meet friends at Cosi Restaurant in Mt. Kisco on Moger Avenue. The prices are doable, the food is fun and the ambiance and decor is hip and they have a very grownup time their away from their Moms! Then again there is always the Mt. Kisco Movie House for both boys and girls!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Maria C. Fitzgerald PRO Sep 10, 2012
Pleasantville is home to the Westchester Table Tennis Center, which just opened its doors about a year ago. You don't have to be a member to enjoy a heated ping pong match and you can play all day, as much as you like. As a matter of fact, anyone under the age of 20 pays less than the daily adult rate. Open daily. Located on Tompkins Avenue, tel # (914) 741-0738
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
TracyD Aug 05, 2012
Since I'm no longer a teen I don't know if they would concur with my idea of fun, but the local libraries have great programs. Chappaqua Library has a program where kids grow gardens and make pizza with what they grow. There are also art programs and programs for dealing with school stress and discussing college admissions. Mount Kisco's library had movies, gaming and a henna tattoo workshop. I didn't see any teen programs at the Mount Pleasant Library, which covers Pleasantville.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer