Where's the best book store in Aurora?

I mean like The Tattered Cover in Denver - not just some chain.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Wade Torbenson PRO Nov 26, 2012
The Tattered Cover you speak of is actually in Denver. Located at 2526 East Colfax Ave., but I agree it is a great bookstore.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
KristinB Oct 09, 2012
There actually is a Tattered Cover in Aurora, off of Colfax. It's smaller than the one off of 16th Street, but it still has that cozy feeling. The Book Niche is a used bookstore, but it's renowned for being clean and full of good books.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
Jeff Skolnick PRO Feb 24, 2013
Nost of the Barnes and Knobles are great places to hang out but there is a Tattered cover off Colfax
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.
KristinB Dec 07, 2012
Has anyone been to Mystic Frog Books? I've heard the name but never actually seen / visited the store.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of StreetAdvisor.

Your answer